Make your own free website on Tripod.com

        T e r r o r i s t   W a t c h

 

While you walk through this life so precious hold the flame of God's love gently in the palm of your hand, for the wind is fickle.

                                                                                                                   
Terrorist Watch addresses the terrorist activities and the the methods used by al-Qaeda terrorist operatives in the U.S.,  with in-depth analysis of  the relationships that exist between al-Qaeda and Middle Eastern terrorist groups and their Middle East nation-state benefactors.

 

This Web site was first published in July of 1998, and has been  maintained and updated on a non-profit basis consistently since that time, without personal concern of retribution, despite a number of death threats, for the benefit of citizens worldwide who cherish their families, the right to live in a free and democratic society, and the freedom to worship the true God Almighty through the religion of their choice.

 

Terrorist Watch

    New Era Preface
    The Little Scroll
   America Strikes Back
    Preface to The Little Scroll
    The Little Scroll  Summary

    Iranian Ties to al-Qaeda

Kings and Generals of Nations

al Qaeda Description

The Walrus of the Sea

New Era Satellite View

State-Sponsored Terrorism

al Qaeda Terrorism In England

Terrorist Threat Confronting US

Usama bin Laden

    Ayman Al-Zawahiri FBI Poster

The Saudi Connection

    The USA Dollar Bill

The Al-Qai'da Manual Section 1

NORAD Security Breach

US Nuclear Missile Shield

Babylon of Usama bin Laden

Charter of Hamas

New Era OPS Members

Former al Qai'da Prophet

The Terrorist Threat Confronting the United States

Counter-Terrorism Sites

Afghan/Taliban/al-Qaeda Links

Interpol's Bin Laden Site 

Congressional Quarterly Press

ERRI Site on bin Laden/al Qai'da

Official DoD Pentagon Photos

FBI Official Website Most Wanted Terrorists

The U.S. Constitution

The US Bill of Rights

 

 

Need an Exceptional Web
Site that rates on the first
page of search engines?
        
              (Ours do)

   Contact the WebMaster

Buy Starbucks Here!
 
President Illuminated 20


President Illuminated 20" Globe

PalmPak Travel Card: Rand McNally Road Atlas


PalmPak Travel Card:

 Rand McNally Road Atlas

 

 
sedcash_120_60_static-copy.gif
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Diplomatic Security Service Shield
Diplomatic Security Service
U.S. Department of State

WANTED

Usama Bin Laden

Date of birth: 1957
Place of birth: Saudi Arabia
Height: 6'4" -6'6" (1.94-1.98m)
Weight: 160 lbs (71 kg)
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Complexion: Olive
Sex: Male
Nationality: Saudi Arabian
Characteristics: Full beard, mustache; walks with cane
Aliases: Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin, the Prince, the Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, the Director
Status: Fugitive
Photo of Bin-Laden

Usama Bin Laden is wanted in connection with the September 11, 2001 attacks on the World Trade Center and the Pentagon and for the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania and Nairobi, Kenya. He is believed to be in Afghanistan.

Indicted for: murder of U.S. nationals outside the United States; conspiracy to murder U.S. nationals outside the United States; attack on a Federal Facility resulting in death.

Usama Bin Laden, Muhammad Atef, Ayman Al Zawahiri, Mustafa Mohammed Fadhil, Fazul Abdullah Mohammed, Ahmed Khalfan Ghailani, Fahid Mohammed Ally Msalam , Sheikh Ahmed Salim Swedan, Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah, Saif Al-Adel, Anas Al-Liby, Ahmed Mohamed Hamed Ali, and Muhsin Musa Matwalli Atwah, and others already in custody are believed to be responsible for the bombings of the U.S. embassies in Tanzania and Kenya on August, 7, 1998.  These terrorist attacks indiscriminately killed 224 innocent civilians and wounded over 5,000 others.  These terrorist are believed to be part of an international criminal conspiracy headed by Usama Bin Laden.  The U. S. Government is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest or conviction, in any country, of those people listed above.



Diplomatic Security Service Shield
FBI Shield
Rewards Fund Logo
REWARDS FOR JUSTICE
P.O. Box 96781
Washington, D.C. 20090-6781, USA
Internet:  mail@dssrewards.net
Voice: 1-800-437-6371
Contact the FBI at 1-866-483-5137
(TTY number for hearing impaired:
1-866-550-8833)
Help fight terrorism right now by making a tax-deductible contribution to the Rewards for Justice Fund at
http://www.rewardsforjustice.org/

ALL IDENTITIES ARE KEPT STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL

[ Return to Wanted Terrorist Page ]